Staff

              


    Management

    • Peter Reeslev
      CEO
    • Helle Sejersen Myrthue
      CCO
    • Claus Ørsnæs Christensen
      COO
    • Pernille Jespersen
      CLO
    • Anne-Bine Skytte
      Scientific Director
    • Toni Brandenhoff
      CFO
    • Theresa Færch
      CMO
    • Saghar Kasiri
      Director of European Operations

    Clinic Account Team

    • Kai Trygve Sørlie Thygesen
      Sales Manager, Europe
    • Charlotte Eckstein
      Representative in Spain
    • Cornelia Gabriele Meyer
      Regional Business Manager
    • Dorian Ransome
      National Business Manager
    • Inger Bach Lauritzen
      Clinic Account Manager – The Netherlands, Romania
    • Katrine Falgaard
      Clinic Account Manager & Customer Service Italy
    • Milagros Ruete
      Clinic Account Manager – UK, Ireland, Greece
    • Nadine L. Jensen
      Clinic Account Manager – Germany, Austria, Switzerland
    • Sarah Thidemann Jensen
      Clinic Account Manager – Israel, Belgium, Luxembourg
    • Susanne Juhl
      Clinic Account Manager - Nordic Countries

    Customer Service

    • Janne Haaning Okholm
      Customer Service Manager
    • Ann Windfeldt Thorsen
      Sales and Customer Service Consultant
    • Anne-Mette Kløverpris
      Sales & Customer Service Consultant
    • Apolonia Tabares Roldán
      Sales & Customer Service Consultant
    • Beatrice Frisland
      Sales & Customer Service Consultant
    • Camille B. Lorans
      Sales & Customer Service Consultant
    • Jane Zhang
      Sales and Customer Service Consultant, Asia
    • Kristine Rytter Zachariassen
      Sales & Customer Service Consultant
    • Lene Hill-Gustafsson
      Sales & Customer Service Consultant
    • Louise Bach Hansen
      Sales & Customer Service Consultant
    • Maria de la Luz Perez Aguilar
      Administration Secretary
    • Rie Dewan
      Sales & Customer Service Consultant
    • Rotem Kjær
      Sales & Customer Service Consultant
    • Emilie Ø. Madsen
      Student Assistant
    • Lieke Versteeg
      Student Assistant
    • Chika Jørgensen
      Sales & Customer Service Consultant

    Marketing & Ecommerce

    • Alexandra Balshøj
      Marketing & Communication Manager
    • Johan Hassing
      Marketing & Media Manager
    • Heinrich Dalby
      E-Commerce & Digital Manager
    • Eva Marie Keemink
      Content Marketing Coordinator
    • Ioana Leu
      Digital Marketing Specialist
    • Maj Fjelsted Jensen
      Event & Marketing Coordinator
    • Sara Kristensen
      Marketing & Communication Coordinator
    • Signe Grønbæk Bladt
      Communication & Content Specialist
    • Mikal Andersen
      PIM & Website Coordinator
    • Sarah Louise Zebis
      Webmaster
    • Ida Louise Bundgaard Henriksen
      Student Assistant
    • Karoline Bang Ljungmann
      Student Assistant
    • Victor Schou
      Student Assistant
    • Johanne Myrthue
      Student Assistant

    Logistics

    • Karsten Kroer Sørensen
      Team Leader Logistics
    • Ann Sofie Nielsen
      Office Assistant
    • Lancy Hoang Trieu Vy Hy
      Office Assistant
    • Marianne Krog
      Office Assistant
    • Helle Yde
      Student Assistant
    • Sarah Brogaard Jensen
      Student Assistant
    • Asker Hegelund
      Student Assistant
    • Sebastian Okholm
      Student Assistant
    • Bothilde R. Toleikis
      Student Assistant

    Legal

    • Birgitte Z. Jensen
      Data Protection Officer
    • Lea Cort
      Legal Assistant
    • Ulla Lomholdt Istrup
      Compliance officer

    Quality Department

    • Agnete Fanoe
      Internal Auditor & SOP Manager
    • Henriette Blichfeldt
      Q&HSE Manager

    IT

    • Rasmus Oudal Edberg
      Development Manager
    • Dennis Weimar Thrane
      Frontend Developer
    • Jacob Cornelius Mosebo
      BI Developer
    • Jonas Jes Hansen
      Backend Developer
    • Martin Bech Andersen
      Software Developer
    • Raghid Kawash
      Senior Software Developer

    Finance

    • Pia Rix Bramstrup
      Finance Manager
    • Grit Schouboe Hunosøe
      Office Assistant

    HR

    • Helle Gram Balle
      HR Manager
    • Sara Preut
      Service- & Facility Assistant
    • Line Enghave Frandsen
      Student Assistant

    Production

    • Peter B. Larsen
      Laboratory Manager
    • Henriette T. Mule
      Laboratory Department Manager (CPH)
    • Sandy Ledu Vu
      Laboratory Department Manager (ODE)
    • Iben Rasmussen
      Laboratory Department Manager (AAR)
    • Tina Jensen
      Laboratory Department Manager (AAL)
    • Christine Von Müllen
      Donor Coordinator
    • Jeanett Q. Bukdahl
      Donor Coordinator
    • Tine Sanden
      Donor Coordinator
    • Dorte Jensen
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Julie S. Wyke
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Malte Dittmer
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Marianne B. Rhode
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Emma Victoria Lundø
      Student Assistant
    • Camilla H. Nielsen
      Student Assistant
    • Line B. Poulsen
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Mette L. Bjerre
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Astrid H. Wheler
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Line G. Yde
      Office Girl
    • Kathrine Gammelmark
      Student Assistant
    • Sira Lund
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Anette Bundgaard
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Janni N. Marcussen
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Emilie Axelsen
      Student Assistant
    • Marie Ehrenreich
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Anne Katrine Svenningsen
      Student Assistant
    • Louise Ø. Rasmussen
      Student Assistant
    • Qamar Abdikarim
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Maibritt Damm
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Simone Sønderkær
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Ninette Hansen
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Christina G. Poulsen
      Medical Doctor
    • Jacob D. Schleth
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Gry A. Nilsson
      Student Assistant
    • Tannie Kjær
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Casper B. Jensen
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Ambika Kamalathas
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Katrine Bruhn Vogensen
      Laboratory Technologist
    • Nanna Celine Buch
      Student Assistant

    Project Management

    • Lone B. Tvede
      PMO
    • Lone Seidenfaden
      Project Manager
    • Asbjørn Rohold
      Processpecialist
    • Christian Andersen
      Processpecialist

    Business Intelligence

    • Ann-Christina Marcus
      Commercial Senior Finance Manager
    • Anita B. Borup
      Business Intelligence Analyst
    • Tobias R. Dahl
      Business Intelligence Analyst

    Genetics

    • Dea Svaneby
      Klinisk Genetiker
    • Bjørn Bay
      Dept. Medical Doctor